<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgDon Ripper
member photo
District Governor
 
 

Committees

 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
District Governor Elect
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgAdrian Froggatt
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Strauss
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 

District Finance Chairman

 

Committees

 
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Administration Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJanne Speirs
member photo
District Administration Chair
 
 
 

DG Nominating Committee

 
member Name Info ImgLynne Westland
member photo
DG Nominating Committee
 
 

Committees

 
 
 

Constitution, Enactment, Resolutions and By Laws

 
member Name Info ImgTony Spring
member photo
Constitution, Enactment, Resolutions and By Laws
 
 
 

Membership Chair

 
 

District Information & Technology Chair

 
 

Rotary Foundation District Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTony Spring
member photo
Rotary Foundation District Chair
 
 

Committees

 
 
 

Public Image Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTim Wills
member photo
Public Image Chair
 
 
 

Community Service

 
 

International Service Advisor

 
 

Vocational Service Advisor

 
 

District Governor's Newsletter

 
 

Governance and Rotary Protocol Adviser

 
member Name Info ImgRay Martin
member photo
Governance and Rotary Protocol Adviser
 
 
 

Friendship / Fellowship

 
member Name Info ImgDon Ripper
member photo
Friendship / Fellowship
 
 
 

Programs of Rotary Chair

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

District Insurance Officer (DIO)

 
 

District Protection Officer

 
 

Emergency Management Advisor

 
 

District Board

 
member Name Info ImgDon Ripper
member photo
District Board
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

YEP Committee Chair

 
 

Youth Service Chair

 
 

RYLA Committee Chair

 
 

RYPEN Committee Chair

 
 

MUNA Committee Chair

 
 

ARH Committee Chair

 
 

RAWCS Committee Chair

 
 

District Rotaract Representative

 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute

 
 

ROMAC Committee Chair

 
 

NYSF Committee Chair

 
 

Interplast Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Paterson
member photo
Interplast Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Probus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJean Mawhinney
member photo
District Probus Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

East Gippsland

 
 

Central Gippsland

 
 

West Gippsland

 
 

Melbourne South East

 
 

South Gippsland